Zufallsfunde im Baitzer Kirchenbuch 1800 bis 1834 über Personen sind aus den folgenden Orten zu registrieren:
Alt Bork (Wendischbork), Belzig, Bergholz, Borne, Brück, Busendorf, Dabendorf, Dahnsdorf, Damelang, Dippmannsdorf, Fredersdorf, Freienthal, Golzow, Gömnigk, Grabow, Grubo, Grützdorf, Jeserig, Kammer, Klein Briesen, Krahnepuhl, Külso, Kuhlowitz, Linthe, Locktow, Lübnitz, Lünsdorf, Lüsse, Lütte, Magdeburg, Medewitz, Mitzdorf, Mochau, Mörz, Mützdorf, Neschholz, Nichel, Niederwerbig, Papliz , Preußnitz, Ragösen, Rahnsdorf, Rottstock, Schlamau, Schmerwitz, Schwanebeck, Torgau, Trebitz, Treuenbrietzen, Wendischbork, Wiesenburg, Woltersdorf bei Magdeburg, Zerbst, Ziezow,
Alt Bork
Just, Rügen, Rugen, Ruigen
Belzig
Brademann, Jahn, Jeserik, Krohn, Lobbes, Reinhardt, Zimmermann
Bergholz
Hoyn oder Hayn, Pauel,
Borne
Bergemann
Brück
Haase, Krause, Lehmann, Lüdicke, Lüdike, Miserovsky, Moritz, Römer, Schille junior, Schmidt, Schmitz, Thiele, Tümchen, Wernitz, Wredo, Zesche,
Busendorf
Liere
Cammer
Hanschmann
Dabendorf
Thiele
Dahnsdorf
Hagen, Hamann, Haselof, Thiele,
Damelang
Lüdicke
Dippmannsdorf
Hennig, Kläre, Lüdike, Mittelhaus, Poltz, Polz, Rättig, Rettig, Riehsler, Rimßler, Schrödter, Träger, Zimmermann,
Fredersdorf
Böttchen, Böttger, Brösike, Fischbäk, Fischbeck, Hanschmann, Haselof, Haseloff, Jordan, Junak, Kalisch, Kraus, Krause, Leuendorf, Leundorf, Muschert, Pauel, Pfefferkorn, Printz, Prinz, Schönefeld, Spiesike, Spisicke, Störmer, Thieke, Tieke, Wagner, Wieland, Zimmermann,
Freienthal
Gährsch?, Holmik, Hübner,
Gömnigk
Bänke, Berliz, Friederich, Grebin, Heese, Oth, Otto, Schmit, Zander, Ziehm,
Grabow
Wilke, Witne? Wilne?, Wricke,
Groß Briesen
Christinek
Grubo
Moritz
Haseloff
Müthing, Nitz, Paul,
Hohenwerbig
Altekrüger
Jeserigk
Krahnepuhl, Görisch, Graurot, Thiele, Zimmermann,
Klein Briesen
Jechau
Kranepuhl
Haselof, Lünsdorf,
Külso
Dannenberg, Kalisch,
Kuhlowitz
Pauel, Strübing, Thiele,
Linthe
Krahnepuhl, Lobbes, Nätge, Nichelmann, Pflug, Schrödter, Schröter, Schröther, Thiele,
Locktow
Heinrich, Hollmick, Pauel, Paul, Polz, Schulze, Tiez, Titz, Unger, Wricke, Zschesche,
Lübnitz
Hermann, Kalisch, Neuling, Pfefferkorn, Schmidt,
Lünsdorf
Thiele
Lüsse
Bergemann, Franz, Görisch, Hahmann, Heese, Kühn, Pauel, Paul juv., Senst, Störmer, Thiele, Titz, Wagner, Wassermann,
Lütte
Bergholtz, Bergholz, Hennig, Krause, Prinz, Schmidt,
Magdeburg
Gleichner
Medewitz
Stephan
Mochau
Kahlisch
Mörz
Kägler, Wilke, Wricke,
Mützdorf
Blänckner
Neschholz
Böttge, Brandt, Dubrichs, Eschholz, Gleichner juv., Grabe, Haselof, Hübner, Huese?, Klähre, Nitz, Steindorf, Stübing,
Nichel
Schulz
Niederwerbig
Graurot, Nichelmann,
Niemegk
Haseloff, Hennig, Hinz, Hinze, Schmitz,
Pabliz bei Ziesar
Ganzert
Preußnitz
Niemann, Pauel, Paul, Thiele, Zander,
Ragösen
Blok, Heese, Künnemann, Lüdicke, Lüdike, Lüdke, Lünsdorf, Plok, Schultze, Spiesike,
Rottstock
Gröbin, Habedank, Hagen, Hübner, Kägler, Kegler, Kühne, Lünsdorf, Matthes, Nähling, Poltz, Schmidt, Schmit, Senst, Wagner, Zimmermann,
Schlamau
Alerich, Allerich, Böttger, Liesegang,
Schmerwitz
Stephan
Schwanebeck
Blänkner, Brademann, Hannemann, Haselof, Kühn, Lühnsdorf, Nitz, Schmidt, Titz, Titze,
Torgau
Pfefferkorn
Trebitz
Bastian, Dunkel, Ehle, Habedank, Hagen, Haselof, Haseloff, Hoffmann, Scheur, Scheur, Stegemann, Stephan, Strübing, Wieland,
Treuenbrietzen
Jacob
Wiesenburg
Blaenkner, Blänkner, Ehr??, Rättig, Strübing,
Woltersdorf bei Magdeburg
Gleichner
Zerbst
Niemann, Wieland,
Ziezow
Ruhle
Alt Bork (Wendischbork), Belzig, Bergholz, Borne, Brück, Busendorf, Dabendorf, Dahnsdorf, Damelang, Dippmannsdorf, Fredersdorf, Freienthal, Golzow, Gömnigk, Grabow, Grubo, Grützdorf, Jeserig, Kammer, Klein Briesen, Krahnepuhl, Külso, Kuhlowitz, Linthe, Locktow, Lübnitz, Lünsdorf, Lüsse, Lütte, Magdeburg, Medewitz, Mitzdorf, Mochau, Mörz, Mützdorf, Neschholz, Nichel, Niederwerbig, Papliz , Preußnitz, Ragösen, Rahnsdorf, Rottstock, Schlamau, Schmerwitz, Schwanebeck, Torgau, Trebitz, Treuenbrietzen, Wendischbork, Wiesenburg, Woltersdorf bei Magdeburg, Zerbst, Ziezow,
Alt Bork
Just, Rügen, Rugen, Ruigen
Belzig
Brademann, Jahn, Jeserik, Krohn, Lobbes, Reinhardt, Zimmermann
Bergholz
Hoyn oder Hayn, Pauel,
Borne
Bergemann
Brück
Haase, Krause, Lehmann, Lüdicke, Lüdike, Miserovsky, Moritz, Römer, Schille junior, Schmidt, Schmitz, Thiele, Tümchen, Wernitz, Wredo, Zesche,
Busendorf
Liere
Cammer
Hanschmann
Dabendorf
Thiele
Dahnsdorf
Hagen, Hamann, Haselof, Thiele,
Damelang
Lüdicke
Dippmannsdorf
Hennig, Kläre, Lüdike, Mittelhaus, Poltz, Polz, Rättig, Rettig, Riehsler, Rimßler, Schrödter, Träger, Zimmermann,
Fredersdorf
Böttchen, Böttger, Brösike, Fischbäk, Fischbeck, Hanschmann, Haselof, Haseloff, Jordan, Junak, Kalisch, Kraus, Krause, Leuendorf, Leundorf, Muschert, Pauel, Pfefferkorn, Printz, Prinz, Schönefeld, Spiesike, Spisicke, Störmer, Thieke, Tieke, Wagner, Wieland, Zimmermann,
Freienthal
Gährsch?, Holmik, Hübner,
Gömnigk
Bänke, Berliz, Friederich, Grebin, Heese, Oth, Otto, Schmit, Zander, Ziehm,
Grabow
Wilke, Witne? Wilne?, Wricke,
Groß Briesen
Christinek
Grubo
Moritz
Haseloff
Müthing, Nitz, Paul,
Hohenwerbig
Altekrüger
Jeserigk
Krahnepuhl, Görisch, Graurot, Thiele, Zimmermann,
Klein Briesen
Jechau
Kranepuhl
Haselof, Lünsdorf,
Külso
Dannenberg, Kalisch,
Kuhlowitz
Pauel, Strübing, Thiele,
Linthe
Krahnepuhl, Lobbes, Nätge, Nichelmann, Pflug, Schrödter, Schröter, Schröther, Thiele,
Locktow
Heinrich, Hollmick, Pauel, Paul, Polz, Schulze, Tiez, Titz, Unger, Wricke, Zschesche,
Lübnitz
Hermann, Kalisch, Neuling, Pfefferkorn, Schmidt,
Lünsdorf
Thiele
Lüsse
Bergemann, Franz, Görisch, Hahmann, Heese, Kühn, Pauel, Paul juv., Senst, Störmer, Thiele, Titz, Wagner, Wassermann,
Lütte
Bergholtz, Bergholz, Hennig, Krause, Prinz, Schmidt,
Magdeburg
Gleichner
Medewitz
Stephan
Mochau
Kahlisch
Mörz
Kägler, Wilke, Wricke,
Mützdorf
Blänckner
Neschholz
Böttge, Brandt, Dubrichs, Eschholz, Gleichner juv., Grabe, Haselof, Hübner, Huese?, Klähre, Nitz, Steindorf, Stübing,
Nichel
Schulz
Niederwerbig
Graurot, Nichelmann,
Niemegk
Haseloff, Hennig, Hinz, Hinze, Schmitz,
Pabliz bei Ziesar
Ganzert
Preußnitz
Niemann, Pauel, Paul, Thiele, Zander,
Ragösen
Blok, Heese, Künnemann, Lüdicke, Lüdike, Lüdke, Lünsdorf, Plok, Schultze, Spiesike,
Rottstock
Gröbin, Habedank, Hagen, Hübner, Kägler, Kegler, Kühne, Lünsdorf, Matthes, Nähling, Poltz, Schmidt, Schmit, Senst, Wagner, Zimmermann,
Schlamau
Alerich, Allerich, Böttger, Liesegang,
Schmerwitz
Stephan
Schwanebeck
Blänkner, Brademann, Hannemann, Haselof, Kühn, Lühnsdorf, Nitz, Schmidt, Titz, Titze,
Torgau
Pfefferkorn
Trebitz
Bastian, Dunkel, Ehle, Habedank, Hagen, Haselof, Haseloff, Hoffmann, Scheur, Scheur, Stegemann, Stephan, Strübing, Wieland,
Treuenbrietzen
Jacob
Wiesenburg
Blaenkner, Blänkner, Ehr??, Rättig, Strübing,
Woltersdorf bei Magdeburg
Gleichner
Zerbst
Niemann, Wieland,
Ziezow
Ruhle
Kommentar